← IPO Calendar

Vivekanand Cotspin IPO IPO

SME21 Sep 2026 – 23 Sep 2026
✓
Open
21 Sep 2026
✓
Close
23 Sep 2026
3
Allotment
—
✓
Listing
Mon, Sep 28, 2026
Price Band
₹32 to ₹37
Issue Size
60,00,000 shares (agg. up to ₹22 Cr)
Lot Size
3,000 Shares
Listing Date
Mon, Sep 28, 2026
✦ AI Insight

Live Subscription

CategorySubscription (times)
QIB1.27x
NII2.41x
Retail1.81x
Total1.25x

Restated Financials (₹ Cr.)

Period Ended31 Mar 202631 Mar 202531 Mar 2024
Assets84.8587.5384.83
Total Income409.32290.94358.02
Profit After Tax3.694.073.35
EBITDA15.0914.5914.59
NET Worth28.9417.2620.62
Reserves and Surplus12.692.265.62
Total Borrowing45.0054.7640.02
Amount in ₹ Crore

Peer Comparison

CompanyIssue TypeIssue SizeIssue PricePE RatioListing Day CloseListing Gain/Loss %LTP
Panchatv Bharat Ltd.SME₹24.58 Cr₹14014.23₹122.55-12.46%₹116.45
Vinod Texworld Ltd.SME₹42.84 Cr₹9410.48₹89.30-5.00%₹50.85
Ashutosh Fibre Ltd.SME₹56.35 Cr₹929.03₹147.00+59.78%₹148.60
Fascinate Textiles Ltd.SME₹64.83 Cr₹15110.33₹114.80-23.97%₹73.95
Shreedhar Spinners Ltd.SME₹30.68 Cr₹5313.44₹57.10+7.74%₹157.15
Harikanta Overseas Ltd.SME₹24.30 Cr₹9114.66₹75.77-16.74%₹59.90
Yajur Fibres Ltd.SME₹120.41 Cr₹17423.49₹132.25-23.99%₹36.00
K K Silk Mills Ltd.SME₹28.50 Cr₹3812.12₹30.40-20.00%₹9.21
Game Changers Texfab Ltd.SME₹54.84 Cr₹10210.58₹109.35+7.21%₹97.95
Sihora Industries Ltd.SME₹10.56 Cr₹6613.14₹66.50+0.76%₹60.00
Sonaselection India Ltd.Mainboard₹141.57 Cr₹9912.38₹107.42+8.51%₹92.47
Alpine Texworld Ltd.Mainboard₹126.25 Cr₹10512.68₹99.75-5.00%₹46.63
Kusumgar Ltd.Mainboard₹650.00 Cr₹41944.8₹602.80+43.87%₹592.55
Aastha Spintex Ltd.Mainboard₹170.00 Cr₹13618.78₹136.49+0.36%₹32.45
Shree Ram Twistex Ltd.Mainboard₹110.24 Cr₹10438.21₹71.40-31.35%₹36.40

Objects of the Issue

#Issue ObjectsEst Amt (₹ Cr.)
1Funding for capital expenditure requirement towards installation of additional plant and machinery5.27
2To meet Working Capital requirements11.00
3General Corporate Purposes3.24
4Issue Expenses2.69
Total22.20

About Vivekanand Cotspin IPO

Updated on Sep 27, 2026

Contact Details

Vivekanand Cotspin Ltd. AddressS/No 181/1, 182/1At Rangpurda,KadiMahesana, Gujarat, 382715+91 9227825102cs@vcottonexport.comVisit Website