← IPO Calendar

Vinir Engineering IPO IPO

Mainline[.] – [.]
1
Open
[.]
2
Close
[.]
3
Allotment
—
4
Listing
[.]
Issue Size
5,33,00,000 shares (agg. up to ₹[.] Cr)
Listing Date
[.]
✦ AI Insight

Restated Financials (₹ Cr.)

Period Ended30 Sep 202431 Mar 202431 Mar 202331 Mar 2022
Assets162.50148.30133.36103.47
Total Income107.23235.53228.94155.05
Profit After Tax20.1729.0326.4614.25
NET Worth128.85108.69105.6579.20
Reserves and Surplus114.6894.5188.4261.96
Total Borrowing1.6013.678.246.44
Amount in ₹ Crore

Peer Comparison

CompanyIssue TypeIssue SizeIssue PricePE RatioListing Day CloseListing Gain/Loss %LTP
Tempsens Instruments (India) Ltd.Mainboard₹650.00 Cr₹30034.05₹586.65+95.55%₹531.05
MV Electrosystems Ltd.Mainboard₹290.00 Cr₹425-68.88₹624.00+46.82%₹813.80
Indo-MIM Ltd.Mainboard₹3,812.11 Cr₹48544.01₹741.75+52.94%₹1,275.95
Lohia Corp Ltd.Mainboard₹1,101.28 Cr₹42523.21₹494.60+16.38%₹594.70
Omnitech Engineering Ltd.Mainboard₹583.00 Cr₹22754.47₹204.93-9.72%₹533.95
SpectraA Technology Solutions Ltd.SME₹42.52 Cr₹11810.31₹235.40+99.49%₹247.15
Kwick Forensic Solutions Ltd.SME₹50.77 Cr₹9011.25₹157.50+75.00%₹172.93
Skytech Infinite Platform Ltd.SME₹22.68 Cr₹77null₹70.30-8.70%₹32.05
Merritronix Ltd.SME₹70.03 Cr₹14911.83₹297.25+99.50%₹437.75
Adisoft Technologies Ltd.SME₹74.10 Cr₹17212.82₹215.25+25.15%₹259.50
Highness Microelectronics Ltd.SME₹21.67 Cr₹12016.7₹129.75+8.12%₹237.50
Tipco Engineering India Ltd.SME₹60.55 Cr₹898.73₹84.79-4.73%₹293.05
Gabion Technologies India Ltd.SME₹29.16 Cr₹8112.18₹93.41+15.32%₹134.80
Admach Systems Ltd.SME₹42.60 Cr₹23919.56₹200.75-16.00%₹475.00
Apollo Techno Industries Ltd.SME₹47.96 Cr₹1309.43₹151.95+16.88%₹87.05
HRS Aluglaze Ltd.SME₹50.92 Cr₹9626.07₹132.30+37.81%₹258.80
Purple Wave Infocom Ltd.SME₹31.45 Cr₹1269.33₹130.50+3.57%₹326.75
Shining Tools Ltd.SME₹17.10 Cr₹11416.18₹98.80-13.33%₹174.32

About Vinir Engineering IPO

Updated on Jun 22, 2026

Contact Details

Vinir Engineering Ltd. AddressNo.104,Bommasandra Industrial Area,Bangalore Urban, Karnataka, 560099+91 80 27832313compliance@vinirforge.orgVisit Website