← IPO Calendar

Varmora Granito IPO IPO

Mainline22 Sep 2026 – 24 Sep 2026
✓
Open
22 Sep 2026
✓
Close
24 Sep 2026
3
Allotment
—
✓
Listing
Tue, Sep 29, 2026
Price Band
₹140 to ₹148
Issue Size
4,78,39,255 shares (agg. up to ₹708 Cr)
Lot Size
101 Shares
Listing Date
Tue, Sep 29, 2026
✦ AI Insight

Live Subscription

CategorySubscription (times)
QIB3.10x
NII0.94x
Retail1.02x
Total1.12x

Restated Financials (₹ Cr.)

Period Ended31 Mar 202631 Mar 202531 Mar 2024
Assets1,509.871,589.801,476.16
Total Income1,562.531,492.681,472.58
Profit After Tax55.0930.7744.94
EBITDA221.56198.29150.33
NET Worth796.88722.90678.59
Reserves and Surplus765.70691.72630.20
Total Borrowing357.95505.16412.89
Amount in ₹ Crore

Objects of the Issue

#Issue ObjectsEst Amt (₹ Cr.)
1Repayment/ pre-payment, in full or in part, of all or certain outstanding borrowings and accrued interest thereon availed by: The company and wholly-owned subsidiaries namely Covertek Ceramica Pvt.Ltd. and Varmora Sanitarywares Pvt.Ltd. (formerly, Varmora Sanitarywares LLP), and of the subsidiary, Simola Tiles LLP, through investment in such Subsidiaries245.00
2General Corporate Purposes48.00
3Issue Expenses59.70
Total352.70

About Varmora Granito IPO

Updated on Sep 29, 2026

Contact Details

Varmora Granito Ltd. Address8-A, National Highway,Dhuva,Taluka WankanerRajkot, Gujarat, 3800549909913657investor.relations@varmora.comVisit Website