← IPO Calendar

Vama Wovenfab IPO IPO

SME15 Sep 2026 – 17 Sep 2026
✓
Open
15 Sep 2026
✓
Close
17 Sep 2026
3
Allotment
—
✓
Listing
Tue, Sep 22, 2026
Price Band
₹324 to ₹341
Issue Size
14,52,800 shares (agg. up to ₹50 Cr)
Lot Size
400 Shares
Listing Date
Tue, Sep 22, 2026
✦ AI Insight

Live Subscription

CategorySubscription (times)
QIB1.00x
NII1.56x
Retail2.80x
Total2.53x

Restated Financials (₹ Cr.)

Period Ended31 Mar 202631 Mar 202531 Mar 2024
Assets74.1867.4737.14
Total Income214.6277.7627.87
Profit After Tax11.556.842.63
EBITDA17.8610.375.10
NET Worth28.6917.159.05
Reserves and Surplus24.9613.415.44
Total Borrowing25.4416.9411.17
Amount in ₹ Crore

Peer Comparison

CompanyIssue TypeIssue SizeIssue PricePE RatioListing Day CloseListing Gain/Loss %LTP
Shakti Polytarp Ltd.SME₹26.93 Cr₹597.38₹57.08-3.25%₹50.00
Injecto Polymers Ltd.SME₹56.12 Cr₹1009.48₹95.95-4.05%₹97.95
Dhaval Packaging Ltd.SME₹36.36 Cr₹9712.05₹111.68+15.13%₹120.70
Diksha Polymers Ltd.SME₹17.90 Cr₹1129.79₹120.20+7.32%₹189.10
RFBL Flexi Pack Ltd.SME₹35.33 Cr₹509.75₹55.10+10.20%₹106.80
Ecoline Exim Ltd.SME₹76.42 Cr₹14112.12₹140.50-0.35%₹184.95
Knack Packaging Ltd.Mainboard₹439.50 Cr₹17018.33₹182.98+7.64%₹197.34

Objects of the Issue

#Issue ObjectsEst Amt (₹ Cr.)
1Capital Expenditure towards Construction of shed1.36
2Capital Expenditure towards Purchase of Machinery7.25
3To meet working capital requirements26.50
4General Corporate Purposes7.00
5Issue Expenses7.43
Total49.54

About Vama Wovenfab IPO

Updated on Sep 23, 2026

Contact Details

Vama Wovenfab Ltd. Address1104W 92, L T Road, Borivali (West)Vazira NakaMumbai, Maharashtra, 400092+91 89768 50365info@vamawoven.comVisit Website