← IPO Calendar

Tkw Supply Chain IPO IPO

SME[.] – [.]
1
Open
[.]
2
Close
[.]
3
Allotment
—
4
Listing
[.]
Issue Size
63,20,000 shares (agg. up to ₹[.] Cr)
Listing Date
[.]
✦ AI Insight

Restated Financials (₹ Cr.)

Period Ended31 Mar 202531 Mar 202431 Mar 2023
Assets62.0943.0725.37
Total Income191.19129.81158.06
Profit After Tax10.368.428.94
EBITDA13.4810.2512.02
NET Worth28.7018.419.99
Reserves and Surplus12.1918.409.98
Total Borrowing2.36
Amount in ₹ Crore

Peer Comparison

CompanyIssue TypeIssue SizeIssue PricePE RatioListing Day CloseListing Gain/Loss %LTP
Pooja Logistics Ltd.SME₹44.23 Cr₹1159.73₹123.90+7.74%₹123.90
Apana Logistics Ltd.SME₹34.14 Cr₹6012.1₹57.00-5.00%₹29.13
Sampark India Logistics Ltd.SME₹27.22 Cr₹848.65₹93.45+11.25%₹114.00
Global Ocean Logistics India Ltd.SME₹30.41 Cr₹7812.07₹79.29+1.65%₹95.00
Neptune Logitek Ltd.SME₹46.62 Cr₹12613.76₹95.80-23.97%₹36.40
Shipwaves Online Ltd.SME₹56.35 Cr₹129.3₹11.40-5.00%₹3.45
Jayesh Logistics Ltd.SME₹28.63 Cr₹12210.75₹117.80-3.44%₹123.95
Skyways Air Services Ltd.Mainboard₹582.80 Cr₹13825.27₹125.56-9.01%₹113.26
Shiprocket Ltd.Mainboard₹1,617.48 Cr₹97-77.6₹143.45+47.89%₹120.16
Shadowfax Technologies Ltd.Mainboard₹1,907.27 Cr₹1241017.96₹109.98-11.31%₹280.25

Objects of the Issue

#Issue ObjectsEst Amt (₹ Cr.)
1To meet working capital requirements27.00
2General Corporate Purposes
Total27.00

About Tkw Supply Chain IPO

Updated on Jul 24, 2025

Contact Details

Tkw Supply Chain International Ltd. AddressR-551, First FloorNew Rajender NagarCentral DelhiNew Delhi, New Delhi, 110060+91-11-45155555cs@tkws.inVisit Website