← IPO Calendar

Tenty IPO IPO

SME[.] – [.]
1
Open
[.]
2
Close
[.]
3
Allotment
—
4
Listing
[.]
Issue Size
46,19,200 shares (agg. up to ₹[.] Cr)
Listing Date
[.]
✦ AI Insight

Restated Financials (₹ Cr.)

Period Ended31 Mar 202431 Mar 202331 Mar 2022
Assets199.90110.2181.32
Total Income363.89220.50198.24
Profit After Tax11.814.343.45
NET Worth83.7136.4630.76
Reserves and Surplus77.4832.0727.74
Total Borrowing30.2033.6122.28
Amount in ₹ Crore

Peer Comparison

CompanyIssue TypeIssue SizeIssue PricePE RatioListing Day CloseListing Gain/Loss %LTP
Manika Plastech Ltd.Mainboard₹125.50 Cr₹4318.22₹43.14+0.33%₹42.34

Objects of the Issue

#Issue ObjectsEst Amt (₹ Cr.)
1Capital Expenditure towards Plant & Machinery6.69
2Working Capital Requirement20.50
3General Corporate Purposes

About Tenty IPO

Updated on May 19, 2026

Contact Details

Tenty Ltd. AddressP-69,Kasba Industrial Estate, Phase - II,2nd Floor, E.K.T,Kolkata, West Bengal, 700107+91 9147111833info@tentylimited.comVisit Website