← IPO Calendar

Sky Alloys and Power IPO IPO

Mainline[.] – [.]
1
Open
[.]
2
Close
[.]
3
Allotment
—
4
Listing
[.]
Issue Size
1,78,91,000 shares (agg. up to ₹[.] Cr)
Listing Date
[.]
✦ AI Insight

Restated Financials (₹ Cr.)

Period Ended31 Dec 202531 Mar 202531 Mar 202431 Mar 2023
Assets631.45524.08388.08285.75
Total Income543.53821.09631.23554.37
Profit After Tax24.9652.9546.9537.60
EBITDA68.85108.4689.2477.61
NET Worth263.00218.35165.47119.69
Reserves and Surplus214.63171.8396.2150.43
Total Borrowing311.13269.59178.49132.33
Amount in ₹ Crore

Objects of the Issue

#Issue ObjectsEst Amt (₹ Cr.)
1Repayment and/or pre-payment, of borrowings190.00
2General Corporate Purposes
Total190.00

About Sky Alloys and Power IPO

Updated on Sep 25, 2026

Contact Details

Sky Alloys & Power Ltd. AddressHouse No 16Recreation RoadChoubey ColonyRaipur, Chhattisgarh, 492001+91 77 14046097compliance@skyalloys.co.inVisit Website