← IPO Calendar

Shanti Inorganics IPO IPO

SME31 Aug to 2 Sep, 2026 – 31 Aug to 2 Sep, 2026
✓
Open
31 Aug to 2 Sep, 2026
✓
Close
31 Aug to 2 Sep, 2026
3
Allotment
—
✓
Listing
Mon, Sep 7, 2026
Price Band
₹79 to ₹83
Issue Size
56,91,200 shares (agg. up to ₹47 Cr)
Lot Size
1,600 Shares
Listing Date
Mon, Sep 7, 2026
✦ AI Insight

Live Subscription

CategorySubscription (times)
QIB130.97x
NII195.53x
Retail125.72x
Total99.59x

Restated Financials (₹ Cr.)

Period Ended31 May 202631 Mar 202631 Mar 202531 Mar 2024
Assets110.7397.0466.0452.69
Total Income16.1072.9358.4645.06
Profit After Tax2.5010.227.995.12
EBITDA4.0215.4012.068.72
NET Worth50.7448.2425.6017.60
Reserves and Surplus39.1836.6824.9616.97
Total Borrowing25.3824.34
Amount in ₹ Crore

Objects of the Issue

#Issue ObjectsEst Amt (₹ Cr.)
1Part funding the capital expenditure towards setting up a new facility for manufacturing of sodium meta bisulphite, sodium bisulphite powder and ammonium bisulphite situated at Bavla, Ahmedabad, Gujarat42.50
2Issue Expenses4.74
Total47.24

About Shanti Inorganics IPO

Updated on Sep 21, 2026

Contact Details

Shanti Inorganics Ltd. AddressPlot No.-2015,Phase III GIDC, VatvaAhmedabad, Gujarat, 382445+91-97277 52562info@shantiinorganics.comVisit Website