← IPO Calendar

Shah Investor's Home IPO IPO

Mainline28 Sep 2026 – 30 Sep 2026
✓
Open
28 Sep 2026
✓
Close
30 Sep 2026
3
Allotment
—
✓
Listing
Tue, Oct 6, 2026
Price Band
₹159 to ₹167
Issue Size
53,99,200 shares (agg. up to ₹90 Cr)
Lot Size
85 Shares
Listing Date
Tue, Oct 6, 2026
✦ AI Insight

Live Subscription

CategorySubscription (times)
QIB28.05x
NII95.54x
Retail19.26x
Total26.68x

Restated Financials (₹ Cr.)

Period Ended31 Mar 202631 Mar 202531 Mar 2024
Assets304.44302.57298.76
Total Income72.4094.4779.05
Profit After Tax13.1123.4218.05
EBITDA21.6235.3125.13
NET Worth179.71168.09150.54
Reserves and Surplus163.95152.34134.79
Total Borrowing18.475.713.54
Amount in ₹ Crore

Peer Comparison

CompanyIssue TypeIssue SizeIssue PricePE RatioListing Day CloseListing Gain/Loss %LTP
Billionbrains Garage Ventures Ltd.Mainboard₹6,632.30 Cr₹10033.26₹131.33+31.33%₹193.19

Objects of the Issue

#Issue ObjectsEst Amt (₹ Cr.)
1Funding working capital requirements of the Company60.00
2General Corporate Purposes18.56
3Issue Expenses11.61
Total90.17

About Shah Investor's Home IPO

Updated on Oct 7, 2026

Contact Details

Shah Investor's Home Ltd. Address810, X-Change PlazaDSCCSL (53E), Road 5EBlock 53, Zone 5, Gift CityGandhinagar, Gujarat, 382050+91 9904053335company.secretary@sihl.inVisit Website