← IPO Calendar

Sahajanand Medical Technologies IPO IPO

Mainline[.] – [.]
1
Open
[.]
2
Close
[.]
3
Allotment
—
4
Listing
[.]
Issue Size
2,76,44,231 shares (agg. up to ₹[.] Cr)
Listing Date
[.]
✦ AI Insight

Restated Financials (₹ Cr.)

Period Ended31 Mar 202531 Mar 202431 Mar 2023
Assets1,094.90970.58911.63
Total Income1,035.96908.59803.28
Profit After Tax25.15-7.3511.93
EBITDA110.77110.05110.77
NET Worth545.23526.30539.21
Reserves and Surplus580.71556.57563.35
Total Borrowing224.96175.27132.18
Amount in ₹ Crore

Peer Comparison

CompanyIssue TypeIssue SizeIssue PricePE RatioListing Day CloseListing Gain/Loss %LTP
Rays of Belief Ltd.Mainboard₹125.00 Cr₹23975.63₹228.34-4.46%₹223.01
Manipal Health Enterprises Ltd.Mainboard₹9,275.22 Cr₹59075.93₹666.95+13.04%₹722.50
Gujarat Kidney & Super Speciality Ltd.Mainboard₹250.80 Cr₹11461.62₹104.54-8.30%₹174.83
Park Medi World Ltd.Mainboard₹920.00 Cr₹16229.21₹147.95-8.67%₹276.50
ABH Healthcare Ltd.SME₹34.98 Cr₹10214.47₹94.05-7.79%₹44.45
Hannah Joseph Hospital Ltd.SME₹42.00 Cr₹7016.21₹68.25-2.50%₹107.45

About Sahajanand Medical Technologies IPO

Updated on Jun 22, 2026

Contact Details

Sahajanand Medical Technologies Ltd. AddressSahajanand Estate, Wakharia Wadi,NR. Dabholi Char RastaNani Ved, Ved RoadSurat, Gujarat, 395004022 49564000investors.grievance@smt.inVisit Website