← IPO Calendar

R.K. Steel Manufacturing IPO IPO

Mainline[.] – [.]
1
Open
[.]
2
Close
[.]
3
Allotment
—
4
Listing
[.]
Issue Size
2,00,00,000 shares (agg. up to ₹[.] Cr)
Listing Date
[.]
✦ AI Insight

Restated Financials (₹ Cr.)

Period Ended31 Mar 202531 Mar 202431 Mar 2023
Assets542.55401.23356.52
Total Income1,153.731,028.52858.80
Profit After Tax10.9122.7019.88
EBITDA48.3059.5547.13
NET Worth120.68109.8187.03
Total Borrowing351.09273.16233.30
Amount in ₹ Crore

Peer Comparison

CompanyIssue TypeIssue SizeIssue PricePE RatioListing Day CloseListing Gain/Loss %LTP
Jindal Supreme (India) Ltd.Mainboard₹124.88 Cr₹9316.64₹126.00+35.48%₹160.79
Behari Lal Engineering Ltd.Mainboard₹301.62 Cr₹28517.21₹502.20+76.21%₹485.60
Rajputana Stainless Ltd.Mainboard₹254.98 Cr₹12221.1₹113.03-7.35%₹168.36
Anand Seamless Ltd.SME₹25.52 Cr₹7211.08₹72.10+0.14%₹72.00
Anubhav Plast Ltd.SME₹24.00 Cr₹8010.67₹76.00-5.00%₹48.00
Kasturi Metal Composite Ltd.SME₹17.61 Cr₹6423.59₹63.16-1.31%₹69.50
Shri Kanha Stainless Ltd.SME₹46.28 Cr₹9016.23₹83.60-7.11%₹22.10
Mittal Sections Ltd.SME₹52.91 Cr₹14331.15₹108.70-23.99%₹26.60

Objects of the Issue

#Issue ObjectsEst Amt (₹ Cr.)
1Repayment/prepayment, in full or part, of certain borrowings availed of by the Company;43.23
2Funding of working capital requirements of the Company; and76.00
3General corporate purposes

About R.K. Steel Manufacturing IPO

Updated on May 19, 2026

Contact Details

R.K.Steel Manufacturing Co.Ltd. AddressNo.5, Ground FloorBranson Garden StreetKilpauk, Perambur PurasawalkamChennai, Tamil Nadu, 600010+044 3500 5351compliance.officer@rksteel.co.inVisit Website