← IPO Calendar

RCRS Innovations IPO IPO

SME[.] – [.]
1
Open
[.]
2
Close
[.]
3
Allotment
—
4
Listing
[.]
Issue Size
48,24,000 shares (agg. up to ₹[.] Cr)
Listing Date
[.]
✦ AI Insight

Restated Financials (₹ Cr.)

Period Ended30 Jun 202531 Mar 202531 Mar 202431 Mar 2023
Assets82.7880.7940.6524.75
Total Income12.56133.49116.1667.80
Profit After Tax1.1311.478.361.42
EBITDA2.3517.4512.993.01
NET Worth28.2127.1614.701.99
Reserves and Surplus15.0914.049.451.49
Total Borrowing45.3745.4917.5413.83
Amount in ₹ Crore

Peer Comparison

CompanyIssue TypeIssue SizeIssue PricePE RatioListing Day CloseListing Gain/Loss %LTP
Kheria Autocomp Ltd.SME₹46.44 Cr₹1019.95₹103.05+2.03%₹99.60
Sumax Engineering Ltd.SME₹53.40 Cr₹10111.66₹110.45+9.36%₹109.15
LAPL Automotive Ltd.SME₹32.40 Cr₹949.91₹128.29+36.48%₹103.85
Poojaa Precision Engg.Ltd.SME₹159.83 Cr₹30114.25₹493.50+63.95%₹815.85
Happy Steels Ltd.SME₹25.00 Cr₹669.76₹68.50+3.79%₹81.40
Autofurnish Ltd.SME₹14.60 Cr₹4111.64₹45.15+10.12%₹100.90
Gallard Steel Ltd.SME₹37.50 Cr₹15017.31₹234.25+56.17%₹161.00
Hero Motors Ltd.Mainboard₹1,000.00 Cr₹8477.78₹98.40+17.14%₹141.69
Dhoot Transmission Ltd.Mainboard₹3,066.89 Cr₹87141.36₹1,187.05+36.29%₹1,560.50
SEDEMAC Mechatronics Ltd.Mainboard₹1,087.35 Cr₹1352126.91₹1,451.10+7.33%₹3,444.90
Tenneco Clean Air India Ltd.Mainboard₹3,600.00 Cr₹39728.97₹490.80+23.63%₹515.25
Studds Accessories Ltd.Mainboard₹455.49 Cr₹58533.06₹560.30-4.22%₹410.00

Objects of the Issue

#Issue ObjectsEst Amt (₹ Cr.)
1Meeting incremental working capital requirements33.40
2Repayment/prepayment of all or certain of the borrowings availed of by the Company11.67
3General Corporate Purposes

About RCRS Innovations IPO

Updated on Sep 17, 2026

Contact Details

RCRS Innovations Ltd. AddressBuilding No. 13,Office no. 403, 4th FloorVeer Savarkar Block, ShakarpurEast Delhi, New Delhi, 110092+91 97735 93147cs@rcrsinnovations.comVisit Website