← IPO Calendar

Raksan Transformers IPO IPO

SME10 Sep 2026 – 15 Sep 2026
✓
Open
10 Sep 2026
✓
Close
15 Sep 2026
3
Allotment
—
✓
Listing
Fri, Sep 18, 2026
Price Band
₹258 to ₹273
Issue Size
55,12,800 shares (agg. up to ₹150 Cr)
Lot Size
400 Shares
Listing Date
Fri, Sep 18, 2026
✦ AI Insight

Live Subscription

CategorySubscription (times)
QIB70.51x
NII60.46x
Retail28.66x
Total33.21x

Restated Financials (₹ Cr.)

Period Ended31 Mar 202631 Mar 202531 Mar 2024
Assets155.59117.9067.02
Total Income363.63324.78162.52
Profit After Tax33.6020.387.59
EBITDA46.7229.5110.19
NET Worth77.4244.0723.70
Reserves and Surplus60.9443.2022.83
Total Borrowing20.7423.519.81
Amount in ₹ Crore

Peer Comparison

CompanyIssue TypeIssue SizeIssue PricePE RatioListing Day CloseListing Gain/Loss %LTP
Anawil Wire & Engineering Ltd.SME₹177.81 Cr₹27014.53₹346.10+28.19%₹478.50
Accord Transformer & Switchgear Ltd.SME₹25.59 Cr₹4611.41₹52.50+14.13%₹87.93
Avana Electrosystems Ltd.SME₹35.22 Cr₹5912.4₹80.30+36.10%₹129.95
Karamtara Engineering Ltd.Mainboard₹875.00 Cr₹25432.77₹352.00+38.58%₹395.35
Kanohar Electricals Ltd.Mainboard₹1,055.74 Cr₹63236.26₹751.50+18.91%₹856.75
Powerica Ltd.Mainboard₹1,100.00 Cr₹39524.45₹390.00-1.27%₹600.60
Atlanta Electricals Ltd.Mainboard₹687.34 Cr₹75446.33₹823.35+9.20%₹1,608.10

Objects of the Issue

#Issue ObjectsEst Amt (₹ Cr.)
1Funding capital expenditure towards setting up of manufacturing facility at Liwaspur, Sub-Tehsil Rai, Distt. Sonepat, Haryana62.14
2To meet working capital requirements35.00
3Repayment of certain borrowing availed by the Company, in part or full7.28
4General Corporate Purposes4.32
5Issue Expenses14.64
Total123.38

About Raksan Transformers IPO

Updated on Sep 18, 2026

Contact Details

Raksan Transformers Ltd. AddressShop No. 16,Local Shopping Centre-3,Sector-8, Rohini, North Delhi,New Delhi, New Delhi, 110085+91 8199946578cs@raksantransformers.comVisit Website