← IPO Calendar

Radiant Innovative IPO IPO

SME[.] – [.]
1
Open
[.]
2
Close
[.]
3
Allotment
—
4
Listing
[.]
Issue Size
52,26,000 shares (agg. up to ₹[.] Cr)
Listing Date
[.]
✦ AI Insight

Restated Financials (₹ Cr.)

Period Ended31 Mar 202431 Mar 202331 Mar 2022
Assets166.61136.48133.18
Total Income216.63204.15168.26
Profit After Tax8.003.38-1.86
NET Worth53.5630.82-20.07
Reserves and Surplus59.1645.712.22
Total Borrowing37.6540.5574.85
Amount in ₹ Crore

Peer Comparison

CompanyIssue TypeIssue SizeIssue PricePE RatioListing Day CloseListing Gain/Loss %LTP
Kheria Autocomp Ltd.SME₹46.44 Cr₹1019.95₹103.05+2.03%₹99.60
Sumax Engineering Ltd.SME₹53.40 Cr₹10111.66₹110.45+9.36%₹109.15
LAPL Automotive Ltd.SME₹32.40 Cr₹949.91₹128.29+36.48%₹103.85
Poojaa Precision Engg.Ltd.SME₹159.83 Cr₹30114.25₹493.50+63.95%₹815.85
Happy Steels Ltd.SME₹25.00 Cr₹669.76₹68.50+3.79%₹81.40
Autofurnish Ltd.SME₹14.60 Cr₹4111.64₹45.15+10.12%₹100.90
Gallard Steel Ltd.SME₹37.50 Cr₹15017.31₹234.25+56.17%₹161.00
Hero Motors Ltd.Mainboard₹1,000.00 Cr₹8477.78₹98.40+17.14%₹141.69
Dhoot Transmission Ltd.Mainboard₹3,066.89 Cr₹87141.36₹1,187.05+36.29%₹1,560.50
SEDEMAC Mechatronics Ltd.Mainboard₹1,087.35 Cr₹1352126.91₹1,451.10+7.33%₹3,444.90
Tenneco Clean Air India Ltd.Mainboard₹3,600.00 Cr₹39728.97₹490.80+23.63%₹515.25
Studds Accessories Ltd.Mainboard₹455.49 Cr₹58533.06₹560.30-4.22%₹410.00

Objects of the Issue

#Issue ObjectsEst Amt (₹ Cr.)
1Funding the capital expenditure for purchase of Plant & machinery, Infrastructure Development and Other Auxiliary equipment20.57
2Funding the capital expenditure requirement for expansion of our Manufacturing Facilities at Vani, Gujarat16.29
3Repayment and/ or pre-payment, in part or full, of certain borrowings availed by the Company;19.91
4General Corporate Purposes

About Radiant Innovative IPO

Updated on Sep 17, 2026

Contact Details

Radiant Innovative Manufacturing Ltd. AddressUnit No. 412-413, Best Business Park,Plot No. P2,Netaji Subhash Place,New Delhi, New Delhi, 110034011-45952200investors@radiantiml.comVisit Website