← IPO Calendar

Priority Jewels IPO IPO

Mainline28 Aug to 1 Sep, 2026 – 28 Aug to 1 Sep, 2026
✓
Open
28 Aug to 1 Sep, 2026
✓
Close
28 Aug to 1 Sep, 2026
3
Allotment
—
✓
Listing
Fri, Sep 4, 2026
Price Band
₹190 to ₹200
Issue Size
45,75,000 shares (agg. up to ₹92 Cr)
Lot Size
75 Shares
Listing Date
Fri, Sep 4, 2026
✦ AI Insight

Live Subscription

CategorySubscription (times)
QIB39.87x
NII166.49x
Retail106.76x
Total70.31x

Restated Financials (₹ Cr.)

Period Ended30 Jun 202631 Mar 202631 Mar 202531 Mar 2024
Assets310.61291.95309.14268.99
Total Income147.40539.03435.87410.61
Profit After Tax6.4817.6510.517.15
EBITDA10.2933.6224.2819.35
NET Worth145.66138.61104.8994.78
Reserves and Surplus132.36125.2692.2991.63
Total Borrowing110.49102.59145.85124.96
Amount in ₹ Crore

Peer Comparison

CompanyIssue TypeIssue SizeIssue PricePE RatioListing Day CloseListing Gain/Loss %LTP
Shankesh Jewellers Ltd.Mainboard₹367.18 Cr₹9310.24₹94.82+1.96%₹90.25
Lalithaa Jewellery Mart Ltd.Mainboard₹1,700.00 Cr₹2019.95₹248.44+23.60%₹381.90
Advit Jewels Ltd.Mainboard₹165.16 Cr₹13818.41₹179.46+30.04%₹285.98
PNGS Reva Diamond Jewellery Ltd.Mainboard₹379.52 Cr₹38610.96₹411.70+6.66%₹511.65
Shringar House of Mangalsutra Ltd.Mainboard₹400.92 Cr₹16519.47₹184.88+12.05%₹224.60
SMR Jewels Ltd.SME₹63.74 Cr₹12818.01₹103.05-19.49%₹90.00
Yaashvi Jewellers Ltd.SME₹43.88 Cr₹835.6₹87.05+4.88%₹81.50
Grover Jewells Ltd.SME₹33.83 Cr₹8812.31₹100.80+14.55%₹447.85
Luxury Time Ltd.SME₹18.74 Cr₹8212.57₹163.59+99.50%₹66.55

Objects of the Issue

#Issue ObjectsEst Amt (₹ Cr.)
1Repayment / pre-payment, in full or in part, of certain borrowings availed by Company75.00
2General Corporate Purposes18.85
3Issue Expenses13.32
Total107.18

About Priority Jewels IPO

Updated on Sep 4, 2026

Contact Details

Priority Jewels Ltd. AddressPlot No. 121,Street No.15/18 MIDC,Andheri (East)Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400093+91 22 6767 9898cs@priorityindia.comVisit Website