← IPO Calendar

Pooja Logistics IPO IPO

SME23 Sep 2026 – 25 Sep 2026
✓
Open
23 Sep 2026
✓
Close
25 Sep 2026
3
Allotment
—
✓
Listing
Wed, Sep 30, 2026
Price Band
₹109 to ₹115
Issue Size
38,46,000 shares (agg. up to ₹44 Cr)
Lot Size
1,200 Shares
Listing Date
Wed, Sep 30, 2026
✦ AI Insight

Live Subscription

CategorySubscription (times)
QIB2.50x
NII4.87x
Retail2.86x
Total2.21x

Restated Financials (₹ Cr.)

Period Ended31 Mar 202631 Mar 202531 Mar 2024
Assets98.1370.0659.78
Total Income167.77150.49125.14
Profit After Tax12.3411.025.73
EBITDA27.3023.0919.13
NET Worth42.3125.8514.83
Reserves and Surplus31.8715.8514.73
Total Borrowing39.2129.0031.03
Amount in ₹ Crore

Peer Comparison

CompanyIssue TypeIssue SizeIssue PricePE RatioListing Day CloseListing Gain/Loss %LTP
Apana Logistics Ltd.SME₹34.14 Cr₹6012.1₹57.00-5.00%₹29.13
Sampark India Logistics Ltd.SME₹27.22 Cr₹848.65₹93.45+11.25%₹114.00
Global Ocean Logistics India Ltd.SME₹30.41 Cr₹7812.07₹79.29+1.65%₹95.00
Neptune Logitek Ltd.SME₹46.62 Cr₹12613.76₹95.80-23.97%₹36.40
Shipwaves Online Ltd.SME₹56.35 Cr₹129.3₹11.40-5.00%₹3.45
Jayesh Logistics Ltd.SME₹28.63 Cr₹12210.75₹117.80-3.44%₹123.95
Sunsky Logistics Ltd.SME₹16.84 Cr₹4615.6₹53.55+16.41%₹40.87
Dhillon Freight Carrier Ltd.SME₹10.08 Cr₹7210.49₹54.72-24.00%₹31.65
Skyways Air Services Ltd.Mainboard₹582.80 Cr₹13825.27₹125.56-9.01%₹113.26
Shiprocket Ltd.Mainboard₹1,617.48 Cr₹97-77.6₹143.45+47.89%₹120.16
Shadowfax Technologies Ltd.Mainboard₹1,907.27 Cr₹1241017.96₹109.98-11.31%₹280.25
Om Freight Forwarders Ltd.Mainboard₹122.31 Cr₹13519.56₹85.57-36.61%₹94.00
Glottis Ltd.Mainboard₹307.00 Cr₹12918.38₹83.70-35.12%₹62.88

Objects of the Issue

#Issue ObjectsEst Amt (₹ Cr.)
1Purchase of Vehicles33.97
2General Corporate Purposes4.69
3Public Issue Expenses5.56
Total44.23

About Pooja Logistics IPO

Updated on Sep 30, 2026

Contact Details

Pooja Logistics Ltd. Address4 - Community Centre,Industrial Area Lawrence RoadDelhi, New Delhi, 110035+91-9220607703cs.legal@poojalogistics.inVisit Website