← IPO Calendar

Paramount Syntex IPO IPO

SME30 Sep to 6 Oct, 2026 – 30 Sep to 6 Oct, 2026
✓
Open
30 Sep to 6 Oct, 2026
✓
Close
30 Sep to 6 Oct, 2026
3
Allotment
—
4
Listing
Fri, Oct 9, 2026T
Price Band
₹119 to ₹127
Issue Size
64,40,000 shares (agg. up to ₹82 Cr)
Lot Size
1,000 Shares
Listing Date
Fri, Oct 9, 2026T
✦ AI Insight

Live Subscription

CategorySubscription (times)
QIB119.29x
NII0.09x
Retail1.10x
Total1.88x

Restated Financials (₹ Cr.)

Period Ended31 Mar 202631 Mar 202531 Mar 2024
Assets96.2676.0960.25
Total Income122.51112.7292.94
Profit After Tax13.876.731.35
EBITDA23.5913.179.45
NET Worth42.6728.8014.05
Reserves and Surplus30.7116.843.40
Total Borrowing33.2533.4732.59
Amount in ₹ Crore

Peer Comparison

CompanyIssue TypeIssue SizeIssue PricePE RatioListing Day CloseListing Gain/Loss %LTP
Unitec Fibres Ltd.SME₹34.47 Cr₹8812.17₹90.60+2.95%₹95.67
Vivekanand Cotspin Ltd.SME₹22.20 Cr₹3716.3₹39.90+7.84%₹42.45
Panchatv Bharat Ltd.SME₹24.58 Cr₹14014.23₹122.55-12.46%₹116.45
Vinod Texworld Ltd.SME₹42.84 Cr₹9410.48₹89.30-5.00%₹45.80
Ashutosh Fibre Ltd.SME₹56.35 Cr₹929.03₹147.00+59.78%₹138.20
Fascinate Textiles Ltd.SME₹64.83 Cr₹15110.33₹114.80-23.97%₹77.60
Shreedhar Spinners Ltd.SME₹30.68 Cr₹5313.44₹57.10+7.74%₹158.00
Harikanta Overseas Ltd.SME₹24.30 Cr₹9114.66₹75.77-16.74%₹71.88
Yajur Fibres Ltd.SME₹120.41 Cr₹17423.49₹132.25-23.99%₹38.00
K K Silk Mills Ltd.SME₹28.50 Cr₹3812.12₹30.40-20.00%₹9.21
Game Changers Texfab Ltd.SME₹54.84 Cr₹10210.58₹109.35+7.21%₹92.00
Sihora Industries Ltd.SME₹10.56 Cr₹6613.14₹66.50+0.76%₹60.00
Sonaselection India Ltd.Mainboard₹141.57 Cr₹9912.38₹107.42+8.51%₹92.60
Alpine Texworld Ltd.Mainboard₹126.25 Cr₹10512.68₹99.75-5.00%₹45.82
Kusumgar Ltd.Mainboard₹650.00 Cr₹41944.8₹602.80+43.87%₹602.00
Aastha Spintex Ltd.Mainboard₹170.00 Cr₹13618.78₹136.49+0.36%₹30.83
Shree Ram Twistex Ltd.Mainboard₹110.24 Cr₹10438.21₹71.40-31.35%₹36.10

Objects of the Issue

#Issue ObjectsEst Amt (₹ Cr.)
1Funding of capital expenditure requirements of our Company towards purchase of Machinery at existing facilities61.68
2General Corporate Purposes
Total61.68

About Paramount Syntex IPO

Updated on Oct 2, 2026

Contact Details

Paramount Syntex Ltd. Address32, Floor- 3, Plot 196/198, Bhagwan Bhuwan,Hazrat Abbas Road, Samuel Street, Vadgadi Masjid,Chinchbunder, Princess Dock,Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400009+91-99155-77902paramountsyntexp@gmail.comVisit Website