← IPO Calendar

Oswal Cables IPO IPO

Mainline[.] – [.]
1
Open
[.]
2
Close
[.]
3
Allotment
—
4
Listing
[.]
Listing Date
[.]
✦ AI Insight

Restated Financials (₹ Cr.)

Period Ended31 Mar 202531 Mar 202431 Mar 2023
Assets342.50304.73213.74
Total Income638.90504.46338.28
Profit After Tax29.7726.7411.20
EBITDA58.6739.4826.17
NET Worth108.5878.9552.11
Reserves and Surplus90.5860.9534.19
Total Borrowing118.43104.3469.55
Amount in ₹ Crore

Peer Comparison

CompanyIssue TypeIssue SizeIssue PricePE RatioListing Day CloseListing Gain/Loss %LTP
Lumino Industries Ltd.Mainboard₹700.00 Cr₹8212.48₹110.32+34.54%₹102.46
Laser Power & Infra Ltd.Mainboard₹742.00 Cr₹21416.24₹262.42+22.63%₹263.85
Susan Electricals India Ltd.SME₹70.38 Cr₹12710.85₹195.30+53.78%₹299.40

Objects of the Issue

#Issue ObjectsEst Amt (₹ Cr.)
1Funding capital expenditure requirements for setting up a new project186.16
2Repayment/pre-payment, in part or full, of certain borrowings availed by our Company40.00
3General Corporate Purposes

About Oswal Cables IPO

Updated on Jun 22, 2026

Contact Details

Oswal Cables Ltd. AddressG-8, First and Second Floor,Janpath, Shyam Nagar,Jaipur, Rajasthan, 3020190141 236 9420info@oswalcables.comVisit Website