← IPO Calendar

Nityas Gems & Jewellery IPO IPO

Mainline30 Sep to 5 Oct, 2026 – 30 Sep to 5 Oct, 2026
✓
Open
30 Sep to 5 Oct, 2026
✓
Close
30 Sep to 5 Oct, 2026
3
Allotment
—
4
Listing
Thu, Oct 8, 2026T
Price Band
₹70 to ₹75
Issue Size
1,44,56,000 shares (agg. up to ₹108 Cr)
Lot Size
200 Shares
Listing Date
Thu, Oct 8, 2026T
✦ AI Insight

Live Subscription

CategorySubscription (times)
QIB1.06x
NII2.05x
Retail4.07x
Employee2.82x
Total2.26x

Restated Financials (₹ Cr.)

Period Ended31 Mar 202631 Mar 202531 Mar 2024
Assets116.4239.8711.75
Total Income203.3396.8553.66
Profit After Tax22.329.794.02
EBITDA30.9712.905.48
NET Worth79.4322.575.33
Reserves and Surplus40.8720.114.28
Total Borrowing9.087.113.26
Amount in ₹ Crore

Peer Comparison

CompanyIssue TypeIssue SizeIssue PricePE RatioListing Day CloseListing Gain/Loss %LTP
Deepa Jewellers Ltd.Mainboard₹459.72 Cr₹17713.85₹194.37+9.81%₹192.17
Priority Jewels Ltd.Mainboard₹91.50 Cr₹20015.21₹241.50+20.75%₹290.45
Shankesh Jewellers Ltd.Mainboard₹367.18 Cr₹9310.24₹94.82+1.96%₹87.93
Lalithaa Jewellery Mart Ltd.Mainboard₹1,700.00 Cr₹2019.95₹248.44+23.60%₹387.85
Advit Jewels Ltd.Mainboard₹165.16 Cr₹13818.41₹179.46+30.04%₹288.75
PNGS Reva Diamond Jewellery Ltd.Mainboard₹379.52 Cr₹38610.96₹411.70+6.66%₹504.40
SMR Jewels Ltd.SME₹63.74 Cr₹12818.01₹103.05-19.49%₹93.05
Yaashvi Jewellers Ltd.SME₹43.88 Cr₹835.6₹87.05+4.88%₹77.38
Grover Jewells Ltd.SME₹33.83 Cr₹8812.31₹100.80+14.55%₹464.00
Luxury Time Ltd.SME₹18.74 Cr₹8212.57₹163.59+99.50%₹72.62

Objects of the Issue

#Issue ObjectsEst Amt (₹ Cr.)
1Funding Working Capital requirements of the Company70.00
2General corporate purposes
Total70.00

About Nityas Gems & Jewellery IPO

Updated on Oct 2, 2026

Contact Details

Nityas Gems & Jewellery Ltd. AddressSector-1, 6th & 7th Floor, Ratih House SY-376,TPS 4, PI-7,Paiki Part-B, Parshottam Farm CompoundOpp. Podar Arcade, Varachha Road, A. K. RoadSurat, Gujarat, 395008+91 70462 19807cs@nityas.inVisit Website