← IPO Calendar

Neilsoft IPO IPO

Mainline[.] – [.]
1
Open
[.]
2
Close
[.]
3
Allotment
—
4
Listing
[.]
Listing Date
[.]
✦ AI Insight

Restated Financials (₹ Cr.)

Period Ended31 Dec 202431 Mar 202431 Mar 202331 Mar 2022
Assets448.29378.11310.63266.92
Total Income295.24336.70303.96253.40
Profit After Tax41.2257.8546.6434.79
NET Worth262.57242.59191.71150.47
Reserves and Surplus259.29251.16198.71152.87
Total Borrowing77.3329.7730.0930.25
Amount in ₹ Crore

Peer Comparison

CompanyIssue TypeIssue SizeIssue PricePE RatioListing Day CloseListing Gain/Loss %LTP
ArMee Infotech Ltd.Mainboard₹300.00 Cr₹37519.57₹300.00-20.00%₹300.00
ESDS Software Solution Ltd.Mainboard₹720.00 Cr₹42935.66₹908.40+111.75%₹1,509.50
Xtranet Technologies Ltd.Mainboard₹166.80 Cr₹12712.21₹129.20+1.73%₹285.05
Amagi Media Labs Ltd.Mainboard₹1,788.62 Cr₹361-101.78₹348.25-3.53%₹549.45
Excelsoft Technologies Ltd.Mainboard₹500.00 Cr₹12034.62₹125.97+4.97%₹81.17
Prodocs Solutions Ltd.SME₹27.60 Cr₹13814.72₹151.20+9.57%₹152.00
Exato Technologies Ltd.SME₹37.45 Cr₹14011.19₹279.30+99.50%₹647.50

Objects of the Issue

#Issue ObjectsEst Amt (₹ Cr.)
1Funding of Capital Expenditure63.52
2General Corporate Purposes
Total63.52

About Neilsoft IPO

Updated on Sep 30, 2026

Contact Details

Neilsoft Ltd. Address21/2, Rajiv Gandhi Infotech Park,Hinjewadi, Mulshi,Haveli,Pune, Maharashtra, 411057+91 8956240075companysecretary@neilsoft.comVisit Website