← IPO Calendar

Milestone Gears IPO IPO

Mainline[.] – [.]
1
Open
[.]
2
Close
[.]
3
Allotment
—
4
Listing
[.]
Issue Size
[.] shares (agg. up to ₹1,100 Cr)
Listing Date
[.]
✦ AI Insight

Restated Financials (₹ Cr.)

Period Ended30 Jun 202531 Mar 202531 Mar 202431 Mar 2023
Assets651.84617.67521.61537.81
Total Income168.52546.89535.99615.64
Profit After Tax9.3622.066.7214.07
EBITDA31.7796.3170.5676.83
NET Worth135.57126.26104.1096.74
Reserves and Surplus132.57123.26101.1093.74
Total Borrowing382.58372.76315.25316.84
Amount in ₹ Crore

Peer Comparison

CompanyIssue TypeIssue SizeIssue PricePE RatioListing Day CloseListing Gain/Loss %LTP
Hero Motors Ltd.Mainboard₹1,000.00 Cr₹8477.78₹98.40+17.14%₹141.69
Dhoot Transmission Ltd.Mainboard₹3,066.89 Cr₹87141.36₹1,187.05+36.29%₹1,560.50
SEDEMAC Mechatronics Ltd.Mainboard₹1,087.35 Cr₹1352126.91₹1,451.10+7.33%₹3,444.90
Tenneco Clean Air India Ltd.Mainboard₹3,600.00 Cr₹39728.97₹490.80+23.63%₹515.25
Studds Accessories Ltd.Mainboard₹455.49 Cr₹58533.06₹560.30-4.22%₹410.00
Kheria Autocomp Ltd.SME₹46.44 Cr₹1019.95₹103.05+2.03%₹99.60
Sumax Engineering Ltd.SME₹53.40 Cr₹10111.66₹110.45+9.36%₹109.15
LAPL Automotive Ltd.SME₹32.40 Cr₹949.91₹128.29+36.48%₹103.85
Poojaa Precision Engg.Ltd.SME₹159.83 Cr₹30114.25₹493.50+63.95%₹815.85
Happy Steels Ltd.SME₹25.00 Cr₹669.76₹68.50+3.79%₹81.40
Autofurnish Ltd.SME₹14.60 Cr₹4111.64₹45.15+10.12%₹100.90
Gallard Steel Ltd.SME₹37.50 Cr₹15017.31₹234.25+56.17%₹161.00

Objects of the Issue

#Issue ObjectsEst Amt (₹ Cr.)
1Repayment/ prepayment, in full or in part, of certain outstanding borrowings and accrued interest thereon availed by the Company;356.86
2Financing the capital expenditure requirements in relation to setting up of a new manufacturing facility at Mohal Bated, Tehsil Baddi, District Solan, Himachal Pradesh (the “Proposed Greenfield Project”); and296.42
3General corporate purposes.

About Milestone Gears IPO

Updated on Jun 22, 2026

Contact Details

Milestone Gears Ltd. Address58, Sector 1Industrial AreaParwanoo, DistrictSolan, Himachal Pradesh, 173220+91 1733 218212investor.relations@milestonegroup.co.inVisit Website