← IPO Calendar

Manika Plastech IPO IPO

Mainline11 Sep 2026 – 16 Sep 2026
✓
Open
11 Sep 2026
✓
Close
16 Sep 2026
3
Allotment
—
✓
Listing
Mon, Sep 21, 2026
Price Band
₹40 to ₹43
Issue Size
2,91,86,045 shares (agg. up to ₹125 Cr)
Lot Size
348 Shares
Listing Date
Mon, Sep 21, 2026
✦ AI Insight

Live Subscription

CategorySubscription (times)
QIB11.22x
NII66.58x
Retail23.98x
Total20.62x

Restated Financials (₹ Cr.)

Period Ended30 Jun 202631 Mar 202631 Mar 202531 Mar 2024
Assets317.00323.69320.99252.93
Total Income162.71437.26412.59368.76
Profit After Tax13.0722.4019.3311.53
EBITDA24.3858.1445.3030.86
NET Worth156.78147.62125.17107.99
Reserves and Surplus136.97127.69105.2988.05
Total Borrowing92.4688.1997.4593.06
Amount in ₹ Crore

Peer Comparison

CompanyIssue TypeIssue SizeIssue PricePE RatioListing Day CloseListing Gain/Loss %LTP
Manas Polymers & Energies Ltd.SME₹23.52 Cr₹819.19₹146.20+80.49%₹23.90

Objects of the Issue

#Issue ObjectsEst Amt (₹ Cr.)
1Funding the capital expenditure towards purchase of plant and machinery54.93
2Repayment and/or pre-payment, in part or full, of certain borrowings availed by Company15.00
3General Corporate Purposes11.71
4Offer Expense14.72
Total96.36

About Manika Plastech IPO

Updated on Sep 22, 2026

Contact Details

Manika Plastech Ltd. AddressGala Number C/22-26,First Tax Free Industrial Estate,Khanvel Road, Village Saily,Silvassa, Dadra and Nagar Haveli and Daman and Diu, 396230+91 22 4223 4300cs@manikaplastech.comVisit Website