← IPO Calendar

Kheria Autocomp IPO IPO

SME17 Sep 2026 – 21 Sep 2026
✓
Open
17 Sep 2026
✓
Close
21 Sep 2026
3
Allotment
—
✓
Listing
Thu, Sep 24, 2026
Price Band
₹96 to ₹101
Issue Size
45,98,400 shares (agg. up to ₹46 Cr)
Lot Size
1,200 Shares
Listing Date
Thu, Sep 24, 2026
✦ AI Insight

Live Subscription

CategorySubscription (times)
QIB1.05x
NII2.97x
Retail3.08x
Total1.73x

Restated Financials (₹ Cr.)

Period Ended31 Mar 202631 Mar 202531 Mar 2024
Assets106.2381.7953.14
Total Income120.3092.3162.40
Profit After Tax11.428.243.31
EBITDA22.9016.189.76
NET Worth39.5228.2420.00
Reserves and Surplus28.2723.7415.50
Total Borrowing35.0330.9018.83
Amount in ₹ Crore

Peer Comparison

CompanyIssue TypeIssue SizeIssue PricePE RatioListing Day CloseListing Gain/Loss %LTP
Sumax Engineering Ltd.SME₹53.40 Cr₹10111.66₹110.45+9.36%₹101.30
LAPL Automotive Ltd.SME₹32.40 Cr₹949.91₹128.29+36.48%₹98.20
Poojaa Precision Engg.Ltd.SME₹159.83 Cr₹30114.25₹493.50+63.95%₹767.35
Happy Steels Ltd.SME₹25.00 Cr₹669.76₹68.50+3.79%₹75.95
Autofurnish Ltd.SME₹14.60 Cr₹4111.64₹45.15+10.12%₹105.00
Gallard Steel Ltd.SME₹37.50 Cr₹15017.31₹234.25+56.17%₹166.75
Hero Motors Ltd.Mainboard₹1,000.00 Cr₹8477.78₹98.40+17.14%₹169.63
Dhoot Transmission Ltd.Mainboard₹3,066.89 Cr₹87141.36₹1,187.05+36.29%₹1,521.80
SEDEMAC Mechatronics Ltd.Mainboard₹1,087.35 Cr₹1352126.91₹1,451.10+7.33%₹3,372.30
Tenneco Clean Air India Ltd.Mainboard₹3,600.00 Cr₹39728.97₹490.80+23.63%₹487.00
Studds Accessories Ltd.Mainboard₹455.49 Cr₹58533.06₹560.30-4.22%₹403.10

Objects of the Issue

#Issue ObjectsEst Amt (₹ Cr.)
1Part funding of capital expenditure for setting up of new manufacturing facility for plastic moulded auto components at GIDC Sanand Industrial Park39.96
2General Corporate Purposes1.43
3Issue Expenses5.06
Total46.44

About Kheria Autocomp IPO

Updated on Sep 25, 2026

Contact Details

Kheria Autocomp Ltd. AddressPlot No. B6, B7 & B8Tata Vendor Park, Revenue Survey No.1,Village. Northkot Pura, SanandAhmedabad, Gujarat, 382170+91 98310 32670cs@kheria.comVisit Website