← IPO Calendar

Hy-Tech Engineers IPO IPO

Mainline24 Aug 2026 – 27 Aug 2026
✓
Open
24 Aug 2026
✓
Close
27 Aug 2026
3
Allotment
—
✓
Listing
Tue, Sep 1, 2026
Price Band
₹50 to ₹53
Issue Size
2,56,10,204 shares (agg. up to ₹136 Cr)
Lot Size
283 Shares
Listing Date
Tue, Sep 1, 2026
✦ AI Insight

Live Subscription

CategorySubscription (times)
Total171.69x

Restated Financials (₹ Cr.)

Period Ended31 Mar 202631 Mar 202531 Mar 2024
Assets175.71170.65146.24
Total Income193.44166.71141.17
Profit After Tax22.5919.6211.60
EBITDA41.6935.7922.55
NET Worth122.02101.2582.22
Reserves and Surplus80.2559.4881.84
Total Borrowing29.7643.5340.84
Amount in ₹ Crore

Peer Comparison

CompanyIssue TypeIssue SizeIssue PricePE RatioListing Day CloseListing Gain/Loss %LTP
Technocrats Plasma Systems Ltd.SME₹60.98 Cr₹13211.38₹241.50+82.95%₹396.30
Liotech Industries Ltd.SME₹36.03 Cr₹32123.13₹244.15-23.94%₹114.51
Narmadesh Brass Industries Ltd.SME₹44.87 Cr₹51519.63₹470.25-8.69%₹331.55
Abril Paper Tech Ltd.SME₹13.42 Cr₹6124.96₹49.38-19.05%₹30.23

Objects of the Issue

#Issue ObjectsEst Amt (₹ Cr.)
1Funding capital expenditure requirement of the Company towards procurement of machinery and equipment for expansion at Kavathe Unit, Shirwal Unit and procurement Pithampur Unit-I29.97
2Prepayment or repayment, in full or in part, of certain outstanding borrowings availed by the Company16.00
3General Corporate Purposes5.96
4Issue Expenses18.26
Total70.19

About Hy-Tech Engineers IPO

Updated on Sep 28, 2026

Contact Details

Hy-Tech Engineers Ltd. AddressPlot No. A-160Main Road,Wagle Industrial Estate,Thane, Maharashtra, 400604+91 22 4097 1916hytechcs@hy-techengineers.comVisit Website