← IPO Calendar

Grand Housing IPO IPO

Mainline[.] – [.]
1
Open
[.]
2
Close
[.]
3
Allotment
—
4
Listing
[.]
Issue Size
3,55,00,000 shares (agg. up to ₹[.] Cr)
Listing Date
[.]
✦ AI Insight

Restated Financials (₹ Cr.)

Period Ended31 Mar 202531 Mar 202431 Mar 2023
Assets442.83351.26273.94
Total Income174.91163.8094.95
Profit After Tax75.3657.6230.94
EBITDA104.8578.2244.09
NET Worth247.26171.91110.82
Reserves and Surplus87.66132.0170.92
Total Borrowing123.2192.80130.75
Amount in ₹ Crore

About Grand Housing IPO

Updated on Jun 22, 2026

Contact Details

Grand Housing Ltd. AddressMetro Arcade, No. 233-235, 2nd Floor2nd Avenue, Anna Nagar, EgmoreNungambakkam,Chennai, Tamil Nadu, 600040+91 9047513838info@grandhousing.inVisit Website