← IPO Calendar

Govindah Nutrition IPO IPO

SME[.] – [.]
1
Open
[.]
2
Close
[.]
3
Allotment
—
4
Listing
[.]
Issue Size
40,50,000 shares (agg. up to ₹[.] Cr)
Listing Date
[.]
✦ AI Insight

Restated Financials (₹ Cr.)

Period Ended30 Sep 202531 Mar 202531 Mar 202431 Mar 2023
Assets94.2188.2964.6351.68
Total Income104.33177.20139.5768.94
Profit After Tax6.378.013.271.32
EBITDA10.4716.079.646.16
NET Worth32.6726.618.915.64
Reserves and Surplus21.4320.993.950.68
Total Borrowing44.9947.0143.7037.35
Amount in ₹ Crore

Peer Comparison

CompanyIssue TypeIssue SizeIssue PricePE RatioListing Day CloseListing Gain/Loss %LTP
Elfin Agro India Ltd.SME₹25.03 Cr₹4713.05₹47.60+1.28%₹91.70
Shyam Dhani Industries Ltd.SME₹38.49 Cr₹7013.19₹139.65+99.50%₹56.90
Pajson Agro India Ltd.SME₹74.45 Cr₹11810.11₹130.20+10.34%₹219.00
Mother Nutri Foods Ltd.SME₹39.59 Cr₹11717.78₹124.30+6.24%₹165.00
Orkla India Ltd.Mainboard₹1,667.33 Cr₹73039.11₹713.65-2.24%₹555.95

Objects of the Issue

#Issue ObjectsEst Amt (₹ Cr.)
1Capital Expenditure4.62
2Working Capital Requirement33.30
3Repayment of Borrowings9.79
4General Corporate Purposes
Total47.71

About Govindah Nutrition IPO

Updated on Sep 17, 2026

Contact Details

Govindah Nutrition Ltd. AddressEB 258 Scheme No. 94,Near Bombay Hospital,Indore, Madhya Pradesh, 452010+91 9243062625cs@govinvent.comVisit Website