← IPO Calendar

German Green Steel IPO IPO

Mainline25 Sep 2026 – 29 Sep 2026
✓
Open
25 Sep 2026
✓
Close
29 Sep 2026
3
Allotment
—
✓
Listing
Mon, Oct 5, 2026
Price Band
₹132 to ₹139
Issue Size
2,18,63,309 shares (agg. up to ₹304 Cr)
Lot Size
107 Shares
Listing Date
Mon, Oct 5, 2026
✦ AI Insight

Live Subscription

CategorySubscription (times)
QIB21.91x
NII56.77x
Retail23.98x
Total21.29x

Restated Financials (₹ Cr.)

Period Ended31 Mar 202631 Mar 202531 Mar 2024
Assets1,220.241,015.20559.73
Total Income1,685.381,517.211,137.54
Profit After Tax79.8959.9441.67
EBITDA166.96116.8180.11
NET Worth421.55292.55176.06
Reserves and Surplus369.21241.27167.60
Total Borrowing334.37347.86198.39
Amount in ₹ Crore

Peer Comparison

CompanyIssue TypeIssue SizeIssue PricePE RatioListing Day CloseListing Gain/Loss %LTP
A-One Steels India Ltd.Mainboard₹405.00 Cr₹40521.76₹416.55+2.85%₹389.40
Jindal Supreme (India) Ltd.Mainboard₹124.88 Cr₹9316.64₹126.00+35.48%₹177.26
Behari Lal Engineering Ltd.Mainboard₹301.62 Cr₹28517.21₹502.20+76.21%₹490.05
Rajputana Stainless Ltd.Mainboard₹254.98 Cr₹12221.1₹113.03-7.35%₹175.57
Anand Seamless Ltd.SME₹25.52 Cr₹7211.08₹72.10+0.14%₹69.12
Anubhav Plast Ltd.SME₹24.00 Cr₹8010.67₹76.00-5.00%₹47.80
Kasturi Metal Composite Ltd.SME₹17.61 Cr₹6423.59₹63.16-1.31%₹62.85
Shri Kanha Stainless Ltd.SME₹46.28 Cr₹9016.23₹83.60-7.11%₹22.95
Mittal Sections Ltd.SME₹52.91 Cr₹14331.15₹108.70-23.99%₹25.50
M P K Steels (I) Ltd.SME₹25.74 Cr₹799.04₹83.50+5.70%₹92.20

Objects of the Issue

#Issue ObjectsEst Amt (₹ Cr.)
1Funding the capital expenditure requirements of its manufacturing facility at Samakhiyali, Kutch, Gujarat and hybrid wind and solar power plant226.33
2Prepayment or re-payment, in full or in part, of certain outstanding borrowings availed by the Company7.70
3General Corporate Purposes29.50
4Issue Expenses27.74
Total291.27

About German Green Steel IPO

Updated on Oct 6, 2026

Contact Details

German Green Steel & Power Ltd. AddressGerman House, Near Bharat Petrol Pump,Opp. Kochrab Ashram,PaldiAhmedabad, Gujarat, 3800079723555100secretarial@germansteel.inVisit Website