← IPO Calendar

FX Multitech IPO IPO

SME21 Sep 2026 – 23 Sep 2026
✓
Open
21 Sep 2026
✓
Close
23 Sep 2026
3
Allotment
—
4
Listing
Mon, Sep 28, 2026
Price Band
₹110 to ₹116
Issue Size
39,00,000 shares (agg. up to ₹45 Cr)
Lot Size
1,200 Shares
Listing Date
Mon, Sep 28, 2026
✦ AI Insight

Live Subscription

CategorySubscription (times)
QIB20.95x
NII25.98x
Retail12.31x
Total17.72x

Restated Financials (₹ Cr.)

Period Ended31 Mar 202631 Mar 202531 Mar 2024
Assets73.0561.1232.66
Total Income111.90102.3468.74
Profit After Tax11.549.644.18
EBITDA19.3714.176.95
NET Worth37.8926.3516.71
Reserves and Surplus27.0815.5416.45
Total Borrowing18.4217.3211.24
Amount in ₹ Crore

Peer Comparison

CompanyIssue TypeIssue SizeIssue PricePE RatioListing Day CloseListing Gain/Loss %LTP
Encompass Design India Ltd.SME₹40.21 Cr₹10710.33₹193.15+80.51%₹239.80

Objects of the Issue

#Issue ObjectsEst Amt (₹ Cr.)
1Repayment/pre-payment, in full or part, of certain borrowings availed by the Company10.00
2Investment in the subsidiary namely Everestt Chillers Pvt.Ltd. for purchase of machineries6.26
3Funding of Working Capital Requirements14.83
4General Corporate Purposes6.00
5Issue Expense4.52
Total41.61

About FX Multitech IPO

Updated on Sep 26, 2026

Contact Details

FX Multitech Ltd. AddressC-907908 Titanium Square,Thaltej Cross Road, Thaltej,Ahmedabad, Gujarat, 380054079-48925548compliance@fxmultitech.comVisit Website