← IPO Calendar

Eldorado Agritech IPO IPO

Mainline[.] – [.]
1
Open
[.]
2
Close
[.]
3
Allotment
—
4
Listing
[.]
Issue Size
[.] shares (agg. up to ₹1,000 Cr)
Listing Date
[.]
✦ AI Insight

Restated Financials (₹ Cr.)

Period Ended31 Mar 202531 Mar 202431 Mar 2023
Assets657.67445.15310.51
Total Income442.54352.91270.05
Profit After Tax71.8648.7829.33
EBITDA111.0875.7045.45
NET Worth250.13177.86129.12
Reserves and Surplus239.25166.98118.23
Total Borrowing272.85157.46107.68
Amount in ₹ Crore

Peer Comparison

CompanyIssue TypeIssue SizeIssue PricePE RatioListing Day CloseListing Gain/Loss %LTP
Amir Chand Jagdish Kumar (Exports) Ltd.Mainboard₹440.00 Cr₹21228.86₹180.00-15.09%₹206.80
Farm Peace Ltd.SME₹32.00 Cr₹5911.87₹106.50+80.51%₹43.55
Dhanwel Hybrid Seeds Ltd.SME₹26.73 Cr₹9910.37₹94.05-5.00%₹47.49
Adon Agro Commodities Ltd.SME₹44.03 Cr₹7016.22₹82.16+17.37%₹89.13
M R Maniveni Foods Ltd.SME₹27.04 Cr₹5218.11₹41.13-20.90%₹25.60
NFP Sampoorna Foods Ltd.SME₹24.53 Cr₹5516.81₹51.80-5.82%₹22.45
Stanbik Agro Ltd.SME₹12.28 Cr₹305.9₹33.33+11.10%₹21.96
Unisem Agritech Ltd.SME₹21.45 Cr₹6512.21₹61.75-5.00%₹48.90
Shreeji Global FMCG Ltd.SME₹85.00 Cr₹12516.42₹101.70-18.64%₹185.70

Objects of the Issue

#Issue ObjectsEst Amt (₹ Cr.)
1Prepayment or repayment of a portion of certain outstanding borrowings availed by the Company and its Subsidiary245.00
2Prepayment or repayment of a portion of certain outstanding borrowings availed by the Company163.20
3Prepayment or repayment of a portion of certain outstanding borrowings availed by the Subsidiary81.80
4General corporate purposes

About Eldorado Agritech IPO

Updated on Jun 22, 2026

Contact Details

Eldorado Agritech Ltd. AddressShed-2,Plot No. A11 & A12/1,IDA Nacharam, Medchal,Hyderabad, Telangana, 50007691 40 2222 2227ipo@eldoradoagritech.comVisit Website