← IPO Calendar

Dove Soft IPO IPO

SME30 Sep to 5 Oct, 2026 – 30 Sep to 5 Oct, 2026
1
Open
30 Sep to 5 Oct, 2026
2
Close
30 Sep to 5 Oct, 2026
3
Allotment
—
4
Listing
Thu, Oct 8, 2026T
Price Band
₹104 to ₹111
Issue Size
66,00,000 shares (agg. up to ₹73 Cr)
Lot Size
1,200 Shares
Listing Date
Thu, Oct 8, 2026T
✦ AI Insight

Restated Financials (₹ Cr.)

Period Ended31 Mar 202631 Mar 202531 Mar 2024
Assets164.40108.9985.56
Total Income274.74188.26119.79
Profit After Tax23.4016.5410.27
EBITDA32.7824.1314.77
NET Worth70.6958.2829.99
Reserves and Surplus70.1847.0414.80
Total Borrowing6.292.492.54
Amount in ₹ Crore

Peer Comparison

CompanyIssue TypeIssue SizeIssue PricePE RatioListing Day CloseListing Gain/Loss %LTP
Sotefin Bharat Ltd.SME₹89.76 Cr₹18714.38₹215.25+15.11%₹268.05
Mobilise App Lab Ltd.SME₹20.10 Cr₹8011.88₹67.30-15.88%₹103.45
Capillary Technologies India Ltd.Mainboard₹877.50 Cr₹577298.93₹606.50+5.11%₹599.45

Objects of the Issue

#Issue ObjectsEst Amt (₹ Cr.)
1Funding working capital requirements of the Company46.00
2General Corporate Purposes
Total46.00

About Dove Soft IPO

Updated on Sep 24, 2026

Contact Details

Dove Soft Ltd. AddressOffice No. 1101,DLH Park, Opp. MTNGoregoan WestMumbai, Maharashtra, 400062+91 9321938063secretarial@dove-soft.comVisit Website