← IPO Calendar

Dorf-Ketal Chemicals IPO IPO

Mainline[.] – [.]
1
Open
[.]
2
Close
[.]
3
Allotment
—
4
Listing
[.]
Issue Size
[.] shares (agg. up to ₹5,000 Cr)
Listing Date
[.]
✦ AI Insight

Restated Financials (₹ Cr.)

Period Ended30 Sep 202431 Mar 202431 Mar 202331 Mar 2022
Assets6,875.215,049.844,143.492,532.61
Total Income3,022.835,559.603,898.402,632.68
Profit After Tax214.57595.61480.57284.12
NET Worth2,438.652,425.441,891.051,467.00
Reserves and Surplus2,232.812,200.111,647.351,219.31
Total Borrowing3,207.371,533.601,432.50493.02
Amount in ₹ Crore

Peer Comparison

CompanyIssue TypeIssue SizeIssue PricePE RatioListing Day CloseListing Gain/Loss %LTP
Prasol Chemicals Ltd.Mainboard₹500.00 Cr₹676null₹671.00-0.74%₹839.10
Sudeep Pharma Ltd.Mainboard₹895.00 Cr₹59347.61₹774.15+30.55%₹1,205.80
Devson Catalyst Ltd.SME₹42.34 Cr₹1189.66₹205.95+74.53%₹335.55
Vahh Chemicals Ltd.SME₹13.45 Cr₹607.15₹66.50+10.83%₹48.00
Biopol Chemicals Ltd.SME₹31.26 Cr₹10819.73₹105.50-2.31%₹54.00
Neochem Bio Solutions Ltd.SME₹44.97 Cr₹9815.85₹111.80+14.08%₹102.35
Speb Adhesives Ltd.SME₹33.73 Cr₹5616.73₹57.00+1.79%₹88.40
SK Minerals & Additives Ltd.SME₹41.15 Cr₹12710.45₹152.25+19.88%₹479.85

About Dorf-Ketal Chemicals IPO

Updated on May 18, 2026

Contact Details

Dorf-Ketal Chemicals India Ltd. AddressPlot No. 2, Block - F, Sector 12 N,Adani Port & SEZ Ltd.,Mundra,Kachchh, Gujarat, 370421+91 22 4297 4907compliance@dorfketal.comVisit Website