← IPO Calendar

Bombay Coated and Special Steels IPO IPO

Mainline[.] – [.]
1
Open
[.]
2
Close
[.]
3
Allotment
—
4
Listing
[.]
Issue Size
[.] shares (agg. up to ₹191 Cr)
Listing Date
[.]
✦ AI Insight

Restated Financials (₹ Cr.)

Period Ended30 Sep 202531 Mar 202531 Mar 202431 Mar 2023
Assets451.71458.21350.21270.73
Total Income492.911,058.65765.41591.89
Profit After Tax11.0128.6721.1415.67
EBITDA38.5174.0949.1737.65
NET Worth94.0783.0554.3633.24
Reserves and Surplus54.4773.1544.4623.34
Total Borrowing270.94276.96234.16168.63
Amount in ₹ Crore

Peer Comparison

CompanyIssue TypeIssue SizeIssue PricePE RatioListing Day CloseListing Gain/Loss %LTP
Jindal Supreme (India) Ltd.Mainboard₹124.88 Cr₹9316.64₹126.00+35.48%₹145.85
Behari Lal Engineering Ltd.Mainboard₹301.62 Cr₹28517.21₹502.20+76.21%₹445.10
Rajputana Stainless Ltd.Mainboard₹254.98 Cr₹12221.1₹113.03-7.35%₹167.41
Anubhav Plast Ltd.SME₹24.00 Cr₹8010.67₹76.00-5.00%₹42.60
Kasturi Metal Composite Ltd.SME₹17.61 Cr₹6423.59₹63.16-1.31%₹65.00
Shri Kanha Stainless Ltd.SME₹46.28 Cr₹9016.23₹83.60-7.11%₹23.55
Mittal Sections Ltd.SME₹52.91 Cr₹14331.15₹108.70-23.99%₹26.57

Objects of the Issue

#Issue ObjectsEst Amt (₹ Cr.)
1Repayment/pre-payment, in full or in part, of certain borrowings availed by our Company120.00
2Financing the cost towards acquisition of capital equipment under existing lease arrangements with Siemens Financial Services Private Limited; and15.00
3General corporate purposes

About Bombay Coated and Special Steels IPO

Updated on Jun 15, 2026

Contact Details

Bombay Coated & Special Steels Ltd. Address2602, Parinee I,7-A Shah Industrial Estate,Andheri (West),Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400053+91 22 4664 9193compliance@bcsspl.inVisit Website