← IPO Calendar

Black Opal Consultants IPO IPO

SME29 Sep to 1 Oct, 2026 – 29 Sep to 1 Oct, 2026
✓
Open
29 Sep to 1 Oct, 2026
✓
Close
29 Sep to 1 Oct, 2026
3
Allotment
—
4
Listing
Wed, Oct 7, 2026T
Price Band
₹185 to ₹197
Issue Size
27,96,000 shares (agg. up to ₹55 Cr)
Lot Size
600 Shares
Listing Date
Wed, Oct 7, 2026T
✦ AI Insight

Live Subscription

CategorySubscription (times)
QIB59.77x
NII124.29x
Retail60.15x
Total73.80x

Restated Financials (₹ Cr.)

Period Ended31 Mar 202631 Mar 202531 Mar 2024
Assets59.6222.4413.14
Total Income42.3433.0419.91
Profit After Tax12.2211.484.32
EBITDA17.0515.656.09
NET Worth32.6720.418.93
Reserves and Surplus24.3319.578.10
Total Borrowing9.520.201.60
Amount in ₹ Crore

Peer Comparison

CompanyIssue TypeIssue SizeIssue PricePE RatioListing Day CloseListing Gain/Loss %LTP
Veegaland Developers Ltd.Mainboard₹210.00 Cr₹14017.74₹146.30+4.50%₹141.79
Pranav Constructions Ltd.Mainboard₹351.03 Cr₹12415.16₹132.00+6.45%₹97.21
Horizon Industrial Parks Ltd.Mainboard₹2,600.00 Cr₹60-72.29₹58.16-3.07%₹48.65

Objects of the Issue

#Issue ObjectsEst Amt (₹ Cr.)
1Funding for securing Sales/Marketing mandates7.00
2Investment in Aurika Developers LLP, one of Group Entity, for financing the development of its Ayodhya Project26.00
3General Corporate Purposes
Total33.00

About Black Opal Consultants IPO

Updated on Oct 3, 2026

Contact Details

Black Opal Consultants Ltd. AddressShop No. 8, Ground FloorC.S.C. AGCR Enclave,Delhi, New Delhi, 110092+91 9999560810investors@blackopalgroup.inVisit Website