← IPO Calendar

Bedi Steels IPO IPO

SME[.] – [.]
1
Open
[.]
2
Close
[.]
3
Allotment
—
4
Listing
[.]
Issue Size
18,24,000 shares (agg. up to ₹[.] Cr)
Listing Date
[.]
✦ AI Insight

Restated Financials (₹ Cr.)

Period Ended31 Mar 202531 Mar 202431 Mar 2023
Assets103.1755.3634.08
Total Income210.25168.15124.30
Profit After Tax9.006.802.89
EBITDA15.3910.144.77
NET Worth27.7216.601.54
Reserves and Surplus22.6614.950.74
Total Borrowing28.9912.6014.72
Amount in ₹ Crore

Peer Comparison

CompanyIssue TypeIssue SizeIssue PricePE RatioListing Day CloseListing Gain/Loss %LTP
Panchatv Bharat Ltd.SME₹24.58 Cr₹14014.23₹122.55-12.46%₹122.55
Vinod Texworld Ltd.SME₹42.84 Cr₹9410.48₹89.30-5.00%₹65.80
Ashutosh Fibre Ltd.SME₹56.35 Cr₹929.03₹147.00+59.78%₹159.45
Fascinate Textiles Ltd.SME₹64.83 Cr₹15110.33₹114.80-23.97%₹60.95
Shreedhar Spinners Ltd.SME₹30.68 Cr₹5313.44₹57.10+7.74%₹170.05
Harikanta Overseas Ltd.SME₹24.30 Cr₹9114.66₹75.77-16.74%₹63.00
Yajur Fibres Ltd.SME₹120.41 Cr₹17423.49₹132.25-23.99%₹40.00
K K Silk Mills Ltd.SME₹28.50 Cr₹3812.12₹30.40-20.00%₹9.58
Game Changers Texfab Ltd.SME₹54.84 Cr₹10210.58₹109.35+7.21%₹104.35
Sihora Industries Ltd.SME₹10.56 Cr₹6613.14₹66.50+0.76%₹57.00
Sonaselection India Ltd.Mainboard₹141.57 Cr₹9912.38₹107.42+8.51%₹102.05
Alpine Texworld Ltd.Mainboard₹126.25 Cr₹10512.68₹99.75-5.00%₹49.06
Kusumgar Ltd.Mainboard₹650.00 Cr₹41944.8₹602.80+43.87%₹626.70
Aastha Spintex Ltd.Mainboard₹170.00 Cr₹13618.78₹136.49+0.36%₹72.72
Shree Ram Twistex Ltd.Mainboard₹110.24 Cr₹10438.21₹71.40-31.35%₹38.15

Objects of the Issue

#Issue ObjectsEst Amt (₹ Cr.)
1Working Capital Requirement33.00
2General Corporate Purpose

About Bedi Steels IPO

Updated on Jul 3, 2026

Contact Details

Bedi Steels Ltd. AddressG.T. Road,Doraha,Ludhiana, Punjab, 141421+91-9115700625cs@bedisteelsltd.comVisit Website