← IPO Calendar

Axiom Gas Engineering IPO IPO

SME18 Sep 2026 – 22 Sep 2026
✓
Open
18 Sep 2026
✓
Close
22 Sep 2026
3
Allotment
—
✓
Listing
Fri, Sep 25, 2026
Price Band
₹51 to ₹54
Issue Size
93,98,000 shares (agg. up to ₹51 Cr)
Lot Size
2,000 Shares
Listing Date
Fri, Sep 25, 2026
✦ AI Insight

Live Subscription

CategorySubscription (times)
QIB1.10x
NII0.98x
Retail1.86x
Total1.22x

Restated Financials (₹ Cr.)

Period Ended31 Mar 202631 Mar 202531 Mar 2024
Assets69.3860.8352.37
Total Income100.7889.8574.54
Profit After Tax9.457.755.74
EBITDA15.4813.2910.01
NET Worth33.2823.8313.85
Reserves and Surplus20.3110.8613.60
Total Borrowing16.0616.3020.12
Amount in ₹ Crore

Objects of the Issue

#Issue ObjectsEst Amt (₹ Cr.)
1Capital Expenditures27.60
2Prepayment or repayment of a portion of certain outstanding borrowings availed by the Company9.12
3General Corporate Purposes7.50
4Issue Expenses6.53
Total50.75

About Axiom Gas Engineering IPO

Updated on Sep 25, 2026

Contact Details

Axiom Gas Engineering Ltd. Address522 To 527, SWC Hub, 5th Floor Opp Rajpath ComplexNear Essar Petrol PumpBhailyVadodara, Gujarat, 391410+914045065015compliance@axiomgas.comVisit Website