← IPO Calendar

ArMee Infotech IPO IPO

Mainline23 Sep 2026 – 25 Sep 2026
✓
Open
23 Sep 2026
✓
Close
25 Sep 2026
3
Allotment
—
✓
Listing
Wed, Sep 30, 2026
Price Band
₹350 to ₹375
Issue Size
80,00,000 shares (agg. up to ₹300 Cr)
Lot Size
40 Shares
Listing Date
Wed, Sep 30, 2026
✦ AI Insight

Live Subscription

CategorySubscription (times)
QIB3.20x
NII2.24x
Retail2.65x
Total2.27x

Restated Financials (₹ Cr.)

Period Ended31 Mar 202631 Mar 202531 Mar 2024
Assets958.87828.54673.50
Total Income1,410.091,315.781,023.99
Profit After Tax45.4741.6750.13
EBITDA75.6458.6471.58
NET Worth182.18136.6795.18
Total Borrowing174.3648.1027.26
Amount in ₹ Crore

Peer Comparison

CompanyIssue TypeIssue SizeIssue PricePE RatioListing Day CloseListing Gain/Loss %LTP
ESDS Software Solution Ltd.Mainboard₹720.00 Cr₹42935.66₹908.40+111.75%₹1,434.10
Xtranet Technologies Ltd.Mainboard₹166.80 Cr₹12712.21₹129.20+1.73%₹272.40
Amagi Media Labs Ltd.Mainboard₹1,788.62 Cr₹361-101.78₹348.25-3.53%₹554.05
Excelsoft Technologies Ltd.Mainboard₹500.00 Cr₹12034.62₹125.97+4.97%₹78.33
Prodocs Solutions Ltd.SME₹27.60 Cr₹13814.72₹151.20+9.57%₹152.00
Exato Technologies Ltd.SME₹37.45 Cr₹14011.19₹279.30+99.50%₹625.65
Infinity Infoway Ltd.SME₹24.42 Cr₹15513.81₹309.20+99.48%₹546.90
Praruh Technologies Ltd.SME₹23.50 Cr₹639.47₹64.25+1.98%₹180.00
Matrix Geo Solutions Ltd.SME₹40.20 Cr₹10419.02₹99.15-4.66%₹57.45

Objects of the Issue

#Issue ObjectsEst Amt (₹ Cr.)
1Expansion of business by procuring new Government/PSU projects.155.00
2Funding working capital requirements60.00
3Prepayment or repayment of certain outstanding borrowings availed by the Company.6.50
4General Corporate Purposes42.27
5Issue Expenses36.23
Total300.00

About ArMee Infotech IPO

Updated on Sep 30, 2026

Contact Details

ArMee Infotech Ltd. AddressArMee House, 17, Goyal Intercity,Goyal Intercity RowHouse Thaltej Thaltej Road,Ahmedabad, Gujarat, 38005491 79 4911 4911cs@armeeinfotech.comVisit Website